Explore science careers and courses through reading about the experiences of our amazing past students.
Maths and Science
- Jack Bales – Bachelor of Applied Science (Mathematics), RMIT
- Jordan Sheather – Bachelor of Science, University of Melbourne
- Connor Callister – Bachelor of Education (K-12, Science), Charles Sturt University
Behavioural Sciences
- Jessica Gay – Bachelor of Psychological Science, La Trobe University. Honours year in Psychology, Federation University.
- Stephanie McInnes – Stephanie McInnes, Bachelor of Arts (Psychology and Forensic Science), Swinburne University.
Medical Sciences
- Jacob Hampton – Joint Medical Program, University of Newcastle
- Gabrielle Wilson – Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours), La Trobe University
- Hayley Maggs – Bachelor of Biomedicine/Master of Radiation Science, Monash University
- Joseph Alvarez – Bachelor of Radiation Science, University of South Australia
- Alexander Hicks – Bachelor of Medical Imaging, Deakin University
- Caryl Tabra – Bachelor of Vision Science/Master of Optometry, Deakin University
- Madeline Moore – Bachelor of Applied Science/Master of Orthoptics, La Trobe University
- Alexander Hicks – Bachelor of Medical Imaging, Deakin University
Nursing / Midwifery
- Trase Gleeson – Bachelor of Nursing, Charles Sturt University (Emergency Nursing)
- Kate Robinson – Bachelor of Nursing, RMIT (Blood Cancers & Disorders)
- Alyssa Barnard – Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Midwifery, Deakin University
- Hannah Faul– Bachelor of Nursing / Graduate Diploma of Midwifery, La Trobe University
Health Sciences
- Alexandra Baker – Bachelor of Human Nutrition, La Trobe University
- Jamey Pemmelaar – Osteopathy, RMIT
- Kirsty Crosby – Bachelor of Applied Science/Master of Speech Pathology, La Trobe University
- Katherine Flanagan – Bachelor of Applied Science/Master of Podiatric Practice, La Trobe University
- Taylor Wlliams – Bachelor of Paramedicine/Bachelor of Public Health, La Trobe University
- Mitch Clark – Bachelor of Health Science (Acupuncture), Endeavour College of Natural Health
- Ellen Larkin – Bachelor of Oral Health, Charles Sturt University
- Eleanor O’Brien – Bachelor of Physiotherapy, Charles Sturt University
- Amy Groat – Bachelor of Occupational Therapy, Charles Sturt University
Health & Physical Education
- Josh Holt – Bachelor of Health and Physical Education, Deakin University
- Skye Hillier – Bachelor of Exercise Science/Master of Secondary Education, Edith Cowan University
- Josh Thorpe – Bachelor of Health and Physical Education, Federation University
Exercise Science
- Adrian Varghese – Bachelor of Exercise Physiology, UNSW
Environment Sciences
- Samuel Millar – Bachelor of Environmental Science/Bachelor of Social Science (Environment), RMIT
- Mitch Cowan – Bachelor of Environmental Science and Management, Charles Sturt University
- James Robinson – Bachelor of Outdoor Recreation, La Trobe University
Agricultural Sciences
- Shaun Darmody – Bachelor of Agricultural Science, Charles Sturt University
- Monica Ley – Bachelor of Agricultural Science, Charles Sturt University
- Peter McEvoy – Bachelor of Agricultural Sciences, University of Tasmania
Engineering Science
- Peter Fisher – Bachelor of Science/Master of Engineering (Mechanical), University of Melbourne
- Brodie Ziersch – Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil), Swinburne University
- Lachy Staats – Associate Degree of Engineering, RMIT